102 E 5th St Wakefield, NE 68784
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 5th St, Wakefield, NE 68784 and is currently estimated at $179,113, approximately $172 per square foot. 102 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeckenhauer Dean R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $159,150 | $9,900 | $149,250 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $151,400 | $9,900 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $151,400 | $9,900 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $110,035 | $5,065 | $104,970 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $94,115 | $5,065 | $89,050 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $94,115 | $5,065 | $89,050 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $79,905 | $5,060 | $74,845 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $79,905 | $5,060 | $74,845 |
| 2017 | $918 | $49,525 | $2,530 | $46,995 |
| 2016 | $810 | $44,765 | $2,530 | $42,235 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $64,035 | $2,530 | $61,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,035 | $2,530 | $61,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map