102 E Agnes St Malta Bend, MO 65339
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $164,742
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Agnes St, Malta Bend, MO 65339 and is currently estimated at $125,581. 102 E Agnes St is a home with nearby schools including Malta Bend Elementary School and Malta Bend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Samson Doris A
Bought by
Burr Edde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Outstanding Balance
$138,940
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$13,359
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Edde | $173,969 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Edde | $139,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $17,170 | $1,150 | $16,020 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $14,930 | $1,000 | $13,930 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $14,930 | $1,000 | $13,930 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $14,930 | $1,000 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $14,930 | $1,000 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $663 | $9,280 | $1,010 | $8,270 |
| 2019 | $662 | $9,270 | $9,270 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $9,270 | $9,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map