Estimated Value: $150,164 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E B, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $167,541, approximately $112 per square foot. 102 E B is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Whitaker Clarice M
Bought by
Rushing Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $12,399 | $2,326 | $10,073 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,095 | $1,938 | $9,157 |
| 2023 | $563 | $11,095 | $1,938 | $9,157 |
| 2022 | $572 | $11,095 | $1,938 | $9,157 |
| 2021 | $587 | $11,095 | $1,938 | $9,157 |
| 2020 | $558 | $12,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $10,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $10,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $12,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $422 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map