102 E Central Ave Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $267,008 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Central Ave, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $306,752, approximately $198 per square foot. 102 E Central Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Bahr Gisela E
Bought by
Schlichter Ernst H and Schlichter Marcia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlichter Ernst H | $137,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $69,760 | $15,190 | $54,570 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $69,760 | $15,190 | $54,570 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $69,760 | $15,190 | $54,570 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $56,350 | $15,190 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $56,350 | $15,190 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $56,350 | $15,190 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $50,970 | $15,290 | $35,680 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $50,970 | $15,290 | $35,680 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $50,970 | $15,290 | $35,680 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $47,410 | $15,290 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $47,410 | $15,290 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $47,410 | $15,290 | $32,120 |
| 2013 | $1,912 | $47,360 | $15,290 | $32,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map