102 E Hamilton Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,091 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $663,523, approximately $390 per square foot. 102 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Davidson Ann J
Bought by
Meltzer D Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,460
Outstanding Balance
$272,255
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Ann J
Bought by
Davidson Ann J Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Peachey Byron J
Bought by
Davidson Ann J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Southwick Paul
Bought by
Southwick Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meltzer D Leah | $415,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Ann J Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Ann J | $240,000 | -- | |
| Southwick Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meltzer D Leah | $409,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $508,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $503,500 | $308,600 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $470,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $437,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $405,200 | $258,600 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $386,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $350,500 | $258,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $347,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $344,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $336,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map