102 E Hatch St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Hatch St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $120,563, approximately $109 per square foot. 102 E Hatch St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Schwartz Kenneth L
Bought by
Schwartz Henry and Schwartz Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Schwartz Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Henry | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $53,300 | $3,800 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $48,900 | $3,400 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $41,900 | $3,400 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $36,300 | $3,000 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $30,900 | $3,000 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $27,600 | $2,200 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $24,100 | $2,600 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $21,600 | $3,500 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map