102 E Illinois St Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $496,475
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Illinois St, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $480,869, approximately $304 per square foot. 102 E Illinois St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Swafford Jennifer
Bought by
Swafford Jennifer and Gerber Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$156,939
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Eiler Kenneth S
Bought by
Swafford Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Dunlap Jason
Bought by
Eiler Kenneth S and Bankrupt Estate Of Arika M Dunlap
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lookabill Chad S
Bought by
Dunlap Jason A and Dunlap Arika M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property