102 E John St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $153,902 - $198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E John St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $177,476, approximately $110 per square foot. 102 E John St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Blumenstock Bradley J and Blumenstock Georgia E
Bought by
Dannenbring Nicholas W and Dannenbring Kelli E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,248
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Blumenstock Bradley J and Blumenstock Georgia E
Bought by
Dannenbring Nicholas W and Dannenbring Kelli E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,248
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannenbring Nicholas W | -- | -- | |
| Dannenbring Nicholas W | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dannenbring Nicholas W | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Dannenbring Nicholas W | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dannenbring Nicholas W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $124,610 | $22,848 | $101,762 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $118,067 | $20,808 | $97,259 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $95,168 | $19,992 | $75,176 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $86,191 | $18,360 | $67,831 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $86,418 | $14,280 | $72,138 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $86,418 | $14,280 | $72,138 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $87,657 | $13,056 | $74,601 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $88,372 | $13,056 | $75,316 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $104,087 | $13,056 | $91,031 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $82,770 | $9,945 | $72,825 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $82,770 | $9,945 | $72,825 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $75,885 | $3,060 | $72,825 |
| 2011 | $1,687 | $75,885 | $3,060 | $72,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map