102 E Laramie Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $442,273 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Laramie Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $465,568, approximately $192 per square foot. 102 E Laramie Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including E.M. Yoder Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Doughty Michael L
Bought by
Kerins Ryan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,021
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Broomer Robert W
Bought by
Doughty Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerins Ryan D | $224,000 | -- | |
| Doughty Michael L | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerins Ryan D | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doughty Michael L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $408,817 | $50,075 | $358,742 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $408,817 | $50,075 | $358,742 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $408,817 | $50,075 | $358,742 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2018 | $0 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $217,781 | $50,075 | $167,706 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $220,705 | $50,075 | $170,630 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $220,705 | $50,075 | $170,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,705 | $50,075 | $170,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map