102 E Main St Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,250
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Main St, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $628,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 102 E Main St is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School, Genesis Academy, and Yancey County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $429,000 | $151,500 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $429,000 | $151,500 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $287,710 | $81,000 | $206,710 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $287,710 | $81,000 | $206,710 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $282,310 | $75,600 | $206,710 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $288,980 | $42,000 | $246,980 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $288,980 | $42,000 | $246,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map