102 E Main St Thayer, IL 62689
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Main St, Thayer, IL 62689 and is currently estimated at $84,798. 102 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,795 | $22,898 | $2,424 | $20,474 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $20,940 | $2,217 | $18,723 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $19,826 | $2,099 | $17,727 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $19,040 | $2,016 | $17,024 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $18,974 | $2,009 | $16,965 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $18,504 | $1,959 | $16,545 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $18,122 | $1,919 | $16,203 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $17,450 | $1,848 | $15,602 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $17,340 | $1,836 | $15,504 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $17,138 | $1,815 | $15,323 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $17,404 | $1,843 | $15,561 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $16,831 | $1,782 | $15,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map