102 E Marshall St Mayview, MO 64071
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Marshall St, Mayview, MO 64071 and is currently estimated at $185,616, approximately $161 per square foot. 102 E Marshall St is a home with nearby schools including McQuerry Elementary School, Odessa Upper Elementary School, and Odessa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Bucklew Lee E and Bucklew Rita
Bought by
Bucklew Lee E and Bucklew Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucklew Lee E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $13,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $11,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $830 | $11,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $10,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $724 | $10,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $10,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $9,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $9,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $9,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $46,080 | $4,320 | $41,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,130 | $4,320 | $33,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map