102 E Second St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Second St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $94,443, approximately $57 per square foot. 102 E Second St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Merrill Matthew J
Bought by
Dlmj Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Merrill Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Knaub Tim A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlmj Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Matthew J | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $38,942 | $7,045 | $31,897 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $32,554 | $6,839 | $25,715 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $30,365 | $6,379 | $23,986 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $27,784 | $5,837 | $21,947 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $25,846 | $5,430 | $20,416 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $24,684 | $5,186 | $19,498 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $23,678 | $4,975 | $18,703 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $22,932 | $4,818 | $18,114 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $21,936 | $4,609 | $17,327 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $21,460 | $4,509 | $16,951 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $20,875 | $4,386 | $16,489 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $20,875 | $4,386 | $16,489 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $21,293 | $4,474 | $16,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map