102 E Tennessee St Caraway, AR 72419
Estimated Value: $102,637 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Tennessee St, Caraway, AR 72419 and is currently estimated at $149,546, approximately $93 per square foot. 102 E Tennessee St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Riverside East Elementary School and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Bought by
Garner Dennis and Garner Shortnancy Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Bought by
Wood Vernon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Ford Randy
Bought by
Garner Dennis and Shortnacy Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Bought by
Browning
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Bought by
Duke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Wood Vernon | -- | -- | |
| Garner Dennis | $2,666 | None Available | |
| Browning | $3,000 | -- | |
| Duke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $700 | $700 | -- |