102 E Valley Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Valley Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $199,198, approximately $131 per square foot. 102 E Valley Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 | $36,700 | $5,980 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $928 | $36,700 | $5,980 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $985 | $36,700 | $5,980 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $688 | $27,000 | $4,420 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $691 | $27,000 | $4,420 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $691 | $27,000 | $4,420 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $726 | $27,530 | $4,420 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $727 | $27,530 | $4,420 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $708 | $27,530 | $4,420 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | $622 | $25,110 | $4,420 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $607 | $25,110 | $4,420 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $610 | $25,110 | $4,420 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map