Estimated Value: $66,810
Studio
--
Bath
4,100
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Washington Ave, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $66,810, approximately $16 per square foot. 102 E Washington Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Tate Randy and Tate Cathy
Bought by
Veterans Of Foreign Wars Auxiliary Russe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Smith Sandra H and Smith Verl L
Bought by
Tate Randy and Tate Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Of Foreign Wars Auxiliary Russe | -- | None Available | |
| Tate Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate Randy | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $19,010 | $670 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $800 | $19,010 | $670 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $798 | $19,010 | $670 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $797 | $19,010 | $670 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $607 | $14,350 | $550 | $13,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map