102 E Woodside Dr Arcanum, OH 45304
Estimated Value: $265,414 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Woodside Dr, Arcanum, OH 45304 and is currently estimated at $271,104, approximately $168 per square foot. 102 E Woodside Dr is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Arcanum Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Arcanum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Mills Terry L and Mills Judith A
Bought by
Mills Terry L and Mills Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Baumle Gregory T and Baumle Gretchen A
Bought by
Mills Terry L and Mills Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
T&R Properties
Bought by
Baumle Gregory T and Baumle Gretchen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Edgwood Development Inc
Bought by
T & R Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Bought by
Baumle Gregory T and Baumle Gretchen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Bought by
Baumle Gregory T and Baumle Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Terry L | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Baumle Gregory T | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| T & R Properties | $278,400 | Attorney | |
| Baumle Gregory T | $65,000 | -- | |
| Baumle Gregory T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | T & R Properties | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $74,970 | $10,900 | $64,070 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $74,970 | $10,900 | $64,070 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $74,970 | $10,900 | $64,070 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $57,910 | $9,070 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $57,780 | $9,070 | $48,710 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $57,780 | $9,070 | $48,710 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $51,360 | $9,070 | $42,290 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $51,360 | $9,070 | $42,290 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $51,360 | $9,070 | $42,290 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $43,460 | $10,030 | $33,430 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $43,460 | $10,030 | $33,430 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $43,460 | $10,030 | $33,430 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $43,460 | $10,030 | $33,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map