102 Ebenezer St Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ebenezer St, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $65,159, approximately $74 per square foot. 102 Ebenezer St is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Banks Loree Jane and Banks Larry W
Bought by
Call Brenna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Bought by
Call Brenna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Brenna R | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Call Brenna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $6,920 | $2,100 | $4,820 |
| 2024 | $250 | $6,150 | $1,810 | $4,340 |
| 2023 | $250 | $6,150 | $1,810 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $255 | $6,150 | $1,810 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $254 | $5,450 | $1,820 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $256 | $5,450 | $1,820 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $240 | $5,450 | $1,820 | $3,630 |
| 2018 | $236 | $5,750 | $1,220 | $4,530 |
| 2017 | $236 | $5,750 | $1,220 | $4,530 |
| 2016 | $239 | $5,750 | $1,220 | $4,530 |
| 2014 | $240 | $6,270 | $1,170 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | $240 | $6,270 | $1,170 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map