102 Emerald Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $313,497 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Emerald Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $323,624, approximately $144 per square foot. 102 Emerald Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcnorton Larry W and Mcnorton Jo A
Bought by
Anderson Elbert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Jonesinc Herman
Bought by
Mcnorton Larry Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Elbert A | $184,900 | -- | |
| Mcnorton Larry Jo | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Elbert A | $27,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Elbert A | $147,920 | |
| Closed | Mcnorton Larry Jo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $137,680 | $16,000 | $121,680 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $135,960 | $16,000 | $119,960 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $130,440 | $14,000 | $116,440 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $111,440 | $14,000 | $97,440 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $81,920 | $14,000 | $67,920 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $78,640 | $10,000 | $68,640 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $71,160 | $10,000 | $61,160 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $67,880 | $10,000 | $57,880 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $61,720 | $6,000 | $55,720 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $59,800 | $6,000 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $44,720 | $6,000 | $38,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map