102 Ennis Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $323,602 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Ennis Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $348,401, approximately $207 per square foot. 102 Ennis Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Purnell Gabriel L
Bought by
Smack Ari A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smack Ari A | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smack Ari A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $195,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $184,500 | $40,800 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $179,100 | $40,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $174,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $170,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $166,600 | $40,800 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map