102 Fairmount Ave Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Fairmount Ave, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $224,535, approximately $141 per square foot. 102 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter William
Bought by
Clear Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Demauro Frank
Bought by
Carpenter William T and Carpenter Lorraine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Creek Llc | $80,991 | -- | |
| Carpenter William T | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $127,600 | $14,300 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $112,900 | $14,300 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $14,300 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map