NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Fig Dr Dix Hills, NY 11746

Estimated Value: $1,931,758 - $2,718,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,900 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $1,125,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,031 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Signal Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of October 2018

North Dix Hills,Young Colonial With Hip Vibe! Gated Community W/Grand Amenities Full Country Club Living, Restaurant, Pools Indr And Out, Gym, Etc. Live Like A King And Queen. If Sidewalks And Large Groomed Homes Are Your Desirer, Dont Pass This Opportunity Up! The Largest Home At This Price With A Flat Backyard, Sprawling Patios, Ig New Liner Pool & Spa, Lite Sport Court & Two Ground Level Trampolines. Grand Foyer Which Leads To A Spacious Open Concept Floorplan.Taxes Reduced To $24,500 In 2019

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Friedman

Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc License #40FR1051147 Listed on: 05/25/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $33,168

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned 20

Parking

  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 42000 / 500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0400-243-00-05-00-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$33,168

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYDERE08
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-499-9191
  • CurrentPrice: 1125000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 229.59184
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 244.69388
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 4900

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .62
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 0400-243-00-05-00-042-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Zoning: 20

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 33168.03
  • Tax Block: 500
  • Tax Lot: 42000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
List Price
$1,224,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-8.09%
Current Estimated Value
$2,232,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,107,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Beechwood Carmen Building Corp
Bought by
Halpern Michael L and Halpern Caryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$952,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shen Yuan $1,125,000 --
Halpern Michael L $1,190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Halpern Michael L $952,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $1,125,000 -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $1,125,000 -6.2% $230 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $1,199,000 -2.0% $245 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $1,224,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $25,527 $7,100 $1,500 $5,600
2023 $12,763 $7,100 $1,500 $5,600
2022 $24,716 $7,100 $1,500 $5,600
2021 $26,819 $7,100 $1,500 $5,600
2020 $26,507 $7,900 $1,500 $6,400
2019 $53,015 $0 $0 $0
2018 $32,205 $10,500 $1,500 $9,000
2017 $32,205 $10,500 $1,500 $9,000
2016 $31,549 $10,500 $1,500 $9,000
2015 -- $10,500 $1,500 $9,000
2014 -- $10,500 $1,500 $9,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3033712

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0400-243-00-05-00-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.