NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Flatrock Dr Payne, OH 45880

Estimated Value: $141,043 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2022

Last sale price $122,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,037 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2022

This affordable and easily maintainable ranch home is located in one of the nicest subdivisions in Payne, Ohio. The home has been updated VERY WELL, and it's move-in ready for the next buyer...you could be in by the holidays for sure! There's over 1,100 SF with an eat-in kitchen, living room, three bedrooms, full bathroom (tub and shower), plus a utility room with a toilet. All rooms have had new paint and carpet. There is a newer roof plus a BRAND-NEW concrete driveway. This all-electric home won't steer you wrong, plus it will be easy to maintain and efficient. You shouldn't have any major renovations to complete...it's all been done. Don't forget the HUGE 2 car attached garage. This home is ready for you and situated in the coveted Wayne Trace SD.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chet Straley

Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert License #BRKP.2011001606 Listed on: 10/27/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-18S-024-00
  • $1,811 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,166

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.258 AC
  • Directions: This property is located on the east side of Payne; As you travel east out of town on SR 500, turn left (north) on Flat Rock Drive, and the property is located on the right (east) side of the street.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 19-18S-024-00
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1165.98
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 0.258 AC
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Cooling:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Tax Info:Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount2: 1811.43
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:None2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wayne Trace LSD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 19-18S-024-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1165.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$128,500
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-5.06%
Current Estimated Value
$168,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Outstanding Balance
$110,925
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Powell Nicole
Bought by
Stoller Ryan and Stoller Kori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Stoller Ryan and Stoller Kori
Bought by
Powell Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Landers Jason K
Bought by
Stoller Ryan and Stoller Kori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Plescher Mary J and Plescher Anthony R
Bought by
Schaffer Penny Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,432
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Plescher Anthony R
Bought by
Schaffer Penny Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Plescher Anthony R
Bought by
Schaffer Penny Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Plescher Mary J and Treece Dennis
Bought by
Schaffer Penny Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Plescher Mary J and Treece Dennis
Bought by
Schaffer Penny Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slade Korbin -- None Listed On Document
Stoller Ryan -- None Available
Powell Nicole $76,000 None Available
Stoller Ryan $38,000 None Available
Schaffer Penny Lee $78,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slade Korbin $118,340
Previous Owner Powell Nicole $80,000
Previous Owner Schaffer Penny Lee $78,432
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $122,000 -5.1% $110 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $128,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $44,030 $4,270 $39,760
2024 $1,648 $38,960 $3,780 $35,180
2023 $1,561 $38,960 $3,780 $35,180
2022 $1,548 $38,960 $3,780 $35,180
2021 $1,126 $24,570 $3,640 $20,930
2020 $1,166 $24,570 $3,640 $20,930
2019 $1,171 $22,680 $3,640 $19,040
2018 $1,024 $22,680 $3,640 $19,040
2017 $1,019 $22,680 $3,640 $19,040
2016 $983 $22,680 $3,640 $19,040
2015 $896 $21,010 $7,250 $13,760
2014 $905 $21,010 $7,250 $13,760
2013 $1,043 $22,550 $7,250 $15,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 206849

APN: 19-18S-024-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.