102 Garner Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $325,861 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Garner Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $356,215, approximately $197 per square foot. 102 Garner Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Granite Quarry Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Kaskela Neal Read
Bought by
Kain Emily Ann and Kaskela Janet Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Lane Construction Llc
Bought by
Kaskela Neal Read
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kain Emily Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kaskela Neal Read | $209,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaskela Neal Read | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $307,554 | $34,000 | $273,554 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $307,554 | $34,000 | $273,554 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $307,554 | $34,000 | $273,554 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $218,647 | $34,000 | $184,647 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $218,647 | $34,000 | $184,647 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $218,647 | $34,000 | $184,647 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $218,647 | $34,000 | $184,647 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $187,770 | $34,000 | $153,770 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $187,770 | $34,000 | $153,770 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $187,770 | $34,000 | $153,770 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $187,770 | $34,000 | $153,770 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $191,188 | $34,000 | $157,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map