102 Garner St Marvell, AR 72366
Estimated Value: $97,681 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Garner St, Marvell, AR 72366 and is currently estimated at $112,170, approximately $69 per square foot. 102 Garner St is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Marvell-Elaine Elementary School, Marvell High School, and Marvell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Mary B
Bought by
Skipper Kale Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Mary B and Henderson Harold Preston
Bought by
Henderson Harold Preston and Henderson Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1983
Bought by
Stiles Earl Ramey and Stiles Kerrigan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skipper Kale Sharon | $86,500 | -- | |
| Henderson Harold Preston | -- | -- | |
| Stiles Earl Ramey | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $19,370 | $1,000 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $944 | $19,370 | $1,000 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $576 | $17,580 | $1,000 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $149 | $17,580 | $1,000 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $149 | $17,580 | $1,000 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $149 | $17,580 | $1,000 | $16,580 |
| 2019 | $149 | $14,640 | $1,000 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $169 | $14,640 | $1,000 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $169 | $14,640 | $1,000 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $169 | $14,640 | $1,000 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $169 | $14,640 | $1,000 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map