102 Gibson Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Gibson Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526. 102 Gibson Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Wyatt Daniel L and Wyatt Lori
Bought by
Wyatt Daniel and Wyatt Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Grant Bryan Scott and Grant Amy
Bought by
Wyatt Daniel L and Chaney Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,965
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Daniel L | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Daniel L | $133,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,075 | $88,920 | $15,540 | $73,380 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,880 | $15,540 | $68,340 |
| 2018 | -- | $81,780 | $15,540 | $66,240 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,360 | $16,860 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,100 | $17,100 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,220 | $29,940 | $56,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,140 | $17,280 | $55,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map