102 Gin Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Gin Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $433,333, approximately $217 per square foot. 102 Gin Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Cleveland Eddie J
Bought by
Cleveland Eddie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Eddie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $10,510 | $2,200 | $8,310 |
| 2024 | $943 | $9,130 | $1,910 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $861 | $9,130 | $1,910 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $9,130 | $1,910 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $9,130 | $1,910 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $866 | $9,552 | $2,000 | $7,552 |
| 2019 | $866 | $9,130 | $1,910 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $866 | $7,940 | $1,320 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $842 | $7,940 | $1,320 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,230 | $1,120 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map