102 Graham Ave Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Graham Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 102 Graham Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 257 John F. Hylan, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Reiser Haya and Reiser Jose
Bought by
Jose Reiser Family Trust and Jose Reiser Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Reiser Haya
Bought by
Reiser Haya and Reiser Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Reiser Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jose Reiser Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jose Reiser Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reiser Haya | -- | -- | |
| Reiser Haya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,438 | $658,800 | $142,650 | $516,150 |
| 2025 | $29,113 | $550,800 | $142,650 | $408,150 |
| 2024 | $29,113 | $495,000 | $142,650 | $352,350 |
| 2023 | $26,674 | $459,000 | $142,650 | $316,350 |
| 2022 | $26,537 | $463,950 | $142,650 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $25,941 | $444,150 | $142,650 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $24,505 | $481,320 | $142,650 | $338,670 |
| 2019 | $20,199 | $481,320 | $142,650 | $338,670 |
| 2018 | $19,678 | $148,297 | $35,161 | $113,136 |
| 2017 | $18,862 | $148,297 | $40,878 | $107,419 |
| 2016 | $18,526 | $143,700 | $43,219 | $100,481 |
| 2015 | $11,646 | $133,056 | $45,451 | $87,605 |
| 2014 | $11,646 | $123,201 | $48,038 | $75,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map