NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Greer Dr Brunswick, GA 31520

Estimated Value: $211,277

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2019

Last sale price $112,400 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,243 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • Woodwork
  • Oglethorpe Point Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of December 2019

This cozy bungalow is just as cute as can be! It is in move-in condition! It offers spacious rooms, tile flooring, a metal roof, a screened back porch, a privacy fenced back yard, and irrigation system. All appliances remain, including washer and dryer! Call today to see this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianne Mallard

Mallard Realty License #142754 Listed on: 10/29/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Varnadore

eXp Realty, LLC License #369716

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00246

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: South Union
  • Directions: Property is located on the far south corner of Greer Drive in south downtown Brunswick. Travel South on Union Street and it will lead to Greer. Look for Blue and White for sale sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Woodwork, Primary on First Floor
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Full Size Lot
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, As Is
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Other, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Security
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oglethorpe
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glynn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 01-00246
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578.0
  • Tax Map Number: B003-07 134-006
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$112,400
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$211,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$110,364
Outstanding Balance
$97,110
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,167

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Douglas Paul H $112,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Douglas Paul H $110,364
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $112,400 -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $112,400 +2.3% $100 / Sq Ft
11/23/2019 11/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $56,920 $5,200 $51,720
2024 $1,233 $58,640 $5,200 $53,440
2023 $1,346 $58,640 $5,200 $53,440
2022 $1,941 $57,000 $5,200 $51,800
2021 $1,751 $43,400 $5,200 $38,200
2020 $1,765 $43,400 $5,200 $38,200
2019 $754 $33,960 $5,200 $28,760
2018 $586 $24,400 $5,200 $19,200
2017 $1,032 $20,800 $5,200 $15,600
2016 $928 $20,800 $5,200 $15,600
2015 $1,044 $23,400 $4,200 $19,200
2014 $1,044 $23,400 $4,200 $19,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1614382

Scout MLS

APN: 01-00246

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.