102 Guenther Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Guenther Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $773,299, approximately $736 per square foot. 102 Guenther Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Dominici Michael
Bought by
Boothe Nishel A and Boothe Barrington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,250
Outstanding Balance
$595,132
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Romano Thomas J and Iacovelli Josephine
Bought by
Johnson Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Terbetski Robert
Bought by
Dominici Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |