102 Harold Rd Farmington, CT 06032
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Harold Rd, Farmington, CT 06032 and is currently estimated at $416,942, approximately $368 per square foot. 102 Harold Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Woods Upper Elementary School, Noah Wallace School, and Irving A. Robbins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Phoenix Natalie and Neurath Kathy W
Bought by
Eggleston Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,191
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$288,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Mancini Michael P and Mancini Rose H
Bought by
Phelps Natalie and Neurath Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,879
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Sold by
Wolf Virginia D
Bought by
Mancini Michael P and Helm Rose B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Sold by
Rodriguez Reinaldo
Bought by
Wolf C Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Douglas E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Phelps Natalie | $202,000 | -- | |
| Mancini Michael P | $153,500 | -- | |
| Wolf C Steven | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf C Steven | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf C Steven | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf C Steven | $198,879 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf C Steven | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $238,490 | $77,700 | $160,790 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $238,490 | $77,700 | $160,790 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $238,490 | $77,700 | $160,790 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $172,540 | $71,380 | $101,160 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $172,540 | $71,380 | $101,160 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $172,540 | $71,380 | $101,160 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $172,540 | $71,380 | $101,160 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $172,540 | $71,380 | $101,160 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $162,640 | $67,620 | $95,020 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $162,640 | $67,620 | $95,020 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $162,640 | $67,620 | $95,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,640 | $67,620 | $95,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map