102 Harris Ave Stevenson, AL 35772
Estimated Value: $224,814 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Harris Ave, Stevenson, AL 35772 and is currently estimated at $250,204, approximately $118 per square foot. 102 Harris Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Stevenson Middle School, and North Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
City Of Stevenson
Bought by
James P Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James P Johnson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $784 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |