Estimated Value: $86,802 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hemlock Ave, Kane, PA 16735 and is currently estimated at $118,451, approximately $90 per square foot. 102 Hemlock Ave is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Kane Area Elementary School, Kane Area Middle School, and Kane Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Horton Thomas P and Horton Julianne E
Bought by
Horton Julianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Julianne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horton Julianne E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,788 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2025 | $1,767 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $16 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $759 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
| 2014 | $759 | $41,850 | $6,300 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map