102 Hickory Ct Unit 1 Daphne, AL 36526
Plantation Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hickory Ct Unit 1, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $255,939, approximately $159 per square foot. 102 Hickory Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonald Michael S and Crutchfield Sharon A
Bought by
Rawls Jackson A and Rawls Kimberly Brook Dolan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,034
Outstanding Balance
$75,928
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Scott R and Barnes Kimberly C
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael S and Crutchfield Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Jackson A | $117,034 | Alt | |
| Mcdonald Michael S | -- | Alt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawls Jackson A | $114,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $22,480 | $6,420 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $656 | $22,600 | $6,420 | $16,180 |
| 2023 | $612 | $21,200 | $5,820 | $15,380 |
| 2022 | $431 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map