102 Hickory St Frankfort, IL 60423
North Frankfort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,231 - $645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hickory St, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $542,058, approximately $229 per square foot. 102 Hickory St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Herder John M and Herder Judith K
Bought by
Herder John M and Herder Judith K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herder John M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,043 | $134,760 | $37,283 | $97,477 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $120,353 | $33,297 | $87,056 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $109,621 | $30,328 | $79,293 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $102,555 | $28,373 | $74,182 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $99,664 | $27,573 | $72,091 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $96,997 | $26,835 | $70,162 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $94,209 | $26,064 | $68,145 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $92,010 | $25,456 | $66,554 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $88,855 | $24,583 | $64,272 |
| 2015 | $7,193 | $85,726 | $23,717 | $62,009 |
| 2014 | $7,193 | $85,130 | $23,552 | $61,578 |
| 2013 | $7,193 | $86,233 | $23,857 | $62,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map