102 High Mesa Alvord, TX 76225
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $540,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 High Mesa, Alvord, TX 76225 and is currently estimated at $366,333, approximately $763 per square foot. 102 High Mesa is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Alvord Elementary School, Alvord Middle School, and Alvord High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $221,133 | $113,305 | $107,828 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $221,377 | $113,305 | $108,072 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $219,412 | $113,305 | $106,107 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $179,979 | $92,310 | $87,669 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $156,990 | $85,000 | $71,990 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $115,870 | $60,860 | $55,010 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $87,470 | $31,540 | $55,930 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $85,820 | $31,540 | $54,280 |
| 2017 | $929 | $54,240 | $4,000 | $50,240 |
| 2016 | $850 | $50,470 | $4,000 | $46,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $4,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,300 | $3,810 | $44,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map