102 High St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 High St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $123,129, approximately $97 per square foot. 102 High St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Azemi Bashkim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Scott Joshua D and Scott Sharon John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Neuman Caroline H
Bought by
Johnson Arthur J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azemi Bashkim | $47,001 | -- | |
| Azemi Bashkim | $47,001 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $102,475 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $102,475 | -- | |
| Johnson Arthur J | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,100 | $9,800 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map