102 Hill St Morgantown, WV 26505
Wiles Hill-Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,618 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hill St, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $215,655, approximately $114 per square foot. 102 Hill St is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $46,260 | $35,640 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $346 | $46,200 | $35,640 | $10,560 |
| 2023 | $345 | $46,200 | $35,640 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $332 | $46,020 | $35,640 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $333 | $46,020 | $35,640 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $334 | $46,020 | $35,640 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $336 | $46,020 | $35,640 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $329 | $45,420 | $35,640 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $305 | $43,440 | $33,660 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $273 | $40,860 | $31,080 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $483 | $38,280 | $28,500 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $431 | $35,520 | $25,860 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map