102 Hillcrest Dr Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $48,570 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hillcrest Dr, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $74,143, approximately $85 per square foot. 102 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Brenda Riddick
Bought by
Sessoms Lvy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessoms Lvy | $43,000 | Peel And James Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2024 | $277 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2023 | $275 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2022 | $325 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2021 | $320 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2020 | $320 | $31,669 | $7,986 | $23,683 |
| 2019 | $315 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2018 | $304 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2017 | $304 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2016 | $304 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2015 | $277 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2014 | $277 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
| 2013 | $277 | $31,195 | $8,373 | $22,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map