102 Howard Rd Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $288,595 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Howard Rd, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $306,899, approximately $230 per square foot. 102 Howard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Bought by
Agnew Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $28,281 | $3,511 | $24,770 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $25,251 | $3,135 | $22,116 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $25,251 | $3,135 | $22,116 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $23,241 | $3,135 | $20,106 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $23,241 | $3,135 | $20,106 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $21,128 | $2,850 | $18,278 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $21,128 | $2,850 | $18,278 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $21,128 | $2,850 | $18,278 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $21,128 | $2,850 | $18,278 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $21,128 | $2,850 | $18,278 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map