Estimated payment $1,334/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Early Primary School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Situated on a spacious, tree-covered corner lot in Early, 102 James Blvd offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and modern updates. Towering mature trees provide shade and curb appeal, creating a welcoming first impression and a peaceful setting.
This home has undergone an extensive remodel, giving it a fresh, updated feel throughout. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updates shine from room to room, with thoughtful finishes and a clean, modern aesthetic.
A brand-new roof adds long-term value and peace of mind, while the overall improvements make this home truly move-in ready. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers both functionality and style in a desirable location.
Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautifully updated home on one of the most attractive lots in Early.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker - Mark Campbell & Assc Brokerage Phone: 325-646-1547 License #0694784 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $630
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 18,121 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,607 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Early Elementary And Middle School
- Early High School
Community Details
- Glenn Wood Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 9 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 000000049290
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $29,310 | $14,500 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $635 | $28,860 | $14,500 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $555 | $28,020 | $14,500 | $13,520 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $135,500 | $14,500 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $135,980 | $12,140 | $123,840 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $117,480 | $12,140 | $105,340 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $114,850 | $12,140 | $102,710 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $95,880 | $12,140 | $83,740 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $104,410 | $12,140 | $92,270 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $104,410 | $12,140 | $92,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,410 | $12,140 | $92,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,410 | $12,140 | $92,270 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | +107.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | +77.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hudly Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21211928
APN: 49290
- 1309 Sherry Ln
- 1329 Eastwind Dr
- 124 Meadow Ln
- Lot 124 Meadow Ln
- 126 Meadow Ln
- 203 E Hall Ct
- 304 Sunrise Dr
- 205 Longhorn Dr
- 118 Gunner Trail
- 114 Greentree Cir
- 104 Turtle Creek Dr
- 601 Garmon Dr
- 101 Allen Dr
- 1721 County Road 318
- 1700 County Road 318
- 204 Sunnydale Dr
- Tbd Unit 2 GUNNER Trail
- Tbd Unit 3 Gunner Trail
- Tbd Gunner Trail
- 120 Gunner Trail
- 1116 Early Blvd
- 340 Live Oak Rd
- 330 Live Oak Rd
- 202 Oak St
- 601 Avenue G
- 401 Main St Unit 1
- 401 Main St Unit 1
- 307 W Adams St
- 307 W Adams St
- 703 Booker St
- 703 Booker St
- 1707 Austin Ave
- 1705 Austin Ave Unit A
- 2703 4th St
- 2703 Southside Dr
- 1909 8th St
- 3902 Glenwood Dr
- 3602 Durham Ave
- 2801 4th St
- 2001 Slayden St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.