102 Jericho Rd Unit 102 Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $872,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Jericho Rd Unit 102, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $826,489, approximately $608 per square foot. 102 Jericho Rd Unit 102 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Smith Janet
Bought by
Corscadden Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Mcguire Gail E Est
Bought by
Smith Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Weston Prtnrs Rt and Kemeny Curtis R
Bought by
Mcguire Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corscadden Ft | $577,000 | -- | |
| Smith Janet | $469,000 | -- | |