102 Jess Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $961,340
Studio
--
Bath
3,133
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Jess Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $876,085, approximately $279 per square foot. 102 Jess Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Paul VI High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Dickinson James M
Bought by
Geist Brian and Geist Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Outstanding Balance
$178,969
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$697,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Fillman Walter E
Bought by
Dickinson James M and Dickinson Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geist Brian | $429,900 | -- | |
| Dickinson James M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geist Brian | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson James M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,522 | $851,000 | $188,800 | $662,200 |
| 2024 | $22,096 | $546,800 | $114,300 | $432,500 |
| 2023 | $22,096 | $546,800 | $114,300 | $432,500 |
| 2022 | $12,381 | $312,100 | $114,300 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $12,655 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $12,512 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $12,059 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $11,983 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $11,778 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $11,556 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $11,179 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $10,986 | $316,600 | $114,300 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map