Estimated Value: $54,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Jordan Ln, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $76,267, approximately $144 per square foot. 102 Jordan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Osan Lance D and Osan Dana
Bought by
Smith Todd M and Smith Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Osan Charles G and Osan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Osan Lance D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Osan Lance D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2025 | $336 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $294 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2023 | $323 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2022 | $319 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $310 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $310 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $304 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $224 | $6,520 | $630 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $217 | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $209 | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,970 | $630 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map