102 Katie Ct Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $361,089 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Katie Ct, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $381,772, approximately $139 per square foot. 102 Katie Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Pena Efrain and Pena Kimberly
Bought by
Williams Isaiah T and Williams Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Castro Charlotte H
Bought by
Pain Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Isaiah T | -- | None Available | |
| Pain Efrain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pain Efrain | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |