102 Krall Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Krall Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $184,802, approximately $68 per square foot. 102 Krall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Our Lady of Peace School and Windhover Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2010
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Cunningham Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,955
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,847
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Gary M | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Gary M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $88,440 | $8,820 | $79,620 |
| 2024 | $877 | $86,580 | $8,820 | $77,760 |
| 2023 | $859 | $74,960 | $8,840 | $66,120 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $69,080 | $8,840 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $70,100 | $8,840 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $65,900 | $8,840 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $64,580 | $9,380 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $63,680 | $9,380 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $61,460 | $8,780 | $52,680 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $60,240 | $8,760 | $51,480 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $57,130 | $9,240 | $47,890 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $57,190 | $8,580 | $48,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map