102 Larivee Ln West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $359,365 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Larivee Ln, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $411,841, approximately $264 per square foot. 102 Larivee Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Grady 3Rd Daniel J
Bought by
Grady Timothy P and Grady Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Grady Timothy P and Grady Sherry
Bought by
Grady 3Rd Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Grady Daniel J and Grady Carol Ann
Bought by
Grady Timothy P and Grady Eric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| Grady 3Rd Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Grady Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grady Timothy P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $302,700 | $127,000 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $304,100 | $127,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $270,600 | $127,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $243,400 | $115,100 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $223,400 | $107,400 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $224,100 | $106,400 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $224,100 | $106,400 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $224,100 | $106,400 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $224,100 | $106,400 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $225,700 | $102,200 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $221,300 | $100,200 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $913 | $221,300 | $100,200 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map