Seller's Agent in 2020
Denise Stiert
RE/MAX
(419) 706-1921
39 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,456 - $246,000
This home is located at 102 Leisure Ln, Norwalk, OH 44857 since 25 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $215,114, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 102 Leisure Ln is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, League Elementary School, and Pleasant Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Above & Beyond License #2001012200 Listed on: 08/25/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member License #9999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundy Connie S | $149,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Buchanan Shelly A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Russell Wendy S | $124,900 | -- | |
| Webster William | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sutter Martha A | -- | -- | |
| Sutter Paul H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webster William | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Off Market | $149,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $60,620 | $5,020 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,620 | $5,020 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $43,650 | $4,200 | $39,450 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $43,650 | $4,200 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $43,650 | $4,200 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $38,730 | $4,200 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $38,730 | $4,200 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $38,730 | $4,200 | $34,530 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $34,930 | $4,200 | $30,730 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $34,930 | $4,200 | $30,730 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $34,940 | $4,200 | $30,740 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $34,930 | $4,200 | $30,730 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $34,930 | $4,200 | $30,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Denise Stiert
RE/MAX
(419) 706-1921
39 in this area
125 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4218105
APN: 33-175D-02-074-0500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.