102 Leopard Dr de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Leopard Dr, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $209,262, approximately $127 per square foot. 102 Leopard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Bought by
Bahena Juana Ocampo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Bought by
Bahena Juana Ocampo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Bought by
Hernandez Ignacio and Hernandez Elodia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Bought by
Alvarez Apolonio and Alvarez Benigna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahena Juana Ocampo | -- | -- | |
| Bahena Juana Ocampo | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Ignacio | $12,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Apolonio | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $29,160 | $3,200 | $25,960 |
| 2024 | $809 | $29,160 | $3,200 | $25,960 |
| 2023 | $884 | $29,160 | $3,200 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $144 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $128 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map