102 Libra Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Libra Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $383,609, approximately $196 per square foot. 102 Libra Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Sayabouasy Don and Sayabouasy Somphou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,550
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayabouasy Don | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sayabouasy Don | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $366,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $383,814 | $65,000 | $318,814 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $360,342 | $40,000 | $320,342 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $340,893 | $40,000 | $300,893 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $269,651 | $40,000 | $229,651 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $219,205 | $30,000 | $189,205 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $224,608 | $30,000 | $194,608 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $181,161 | $30,000 | $151,161 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map